Southern Amateur's Wednesday tee times

By: 
WILL NATIONS
Sports Reporter

The Southern Golf Association's 109th Southern Amateur Championship tees off Wednesday morning at Old Waverly Golf Club in West Point. The first groups depart on their 18-hole journeys at 7:30 a.m. Follow Will Nations on Twitter @NationsSports for live updates from the tournament Wednesday @NationsSports.

The groupings and start times for the opening round of four are as follows:

7:30 am Hole No. 1
Davis, Taylor Franklin, Tenn.
Hurst, Conley Little Rock, Ark.
Monagle, Colin Jacksonville, Fla.

7:30 am Hole No. 10
McKee Jr., Kevin Ware Shoals, S.C.
Geise, Sam Springfield, Ohio
Smith, Seth St. Louis, Mo.

7:40 am Hole No. 1
Ramos, Arcadio San Antonio, Texas
Spears, Chuck Pineville, La.
White, Peyton Davidson, N.C.

7:40 am Hole No. 10
Medley, James Athens, Ala.
Hughes, Winburne Memphis, Tenn.
Glenn, Hunter Trophy Club, Texas

7:50 am Hole No. 1
Gardner, George Southlake, Texas
Warlick, Josh Germantown, Tenn.
Mabbett Jr, Henry Griffin, Ga.

7:50 am Hole No. 10
Hans, Andrew Waxahachie, Texas
Smith, Blake Knoxville, Tenn.
Schroder, Daniel Hoover , Ala.

8:00 am Hole No. 1
Czuchry, Drew Alpharetta, Ga.
Hardee, Jonathan Greer, S.C.
Champ, Cameron Sacramento, Calif.

8:00 am Hole No. 10
Healy, Zachary Norcross, Ga.
Brandt-Richards, Dale Sydney , AUS
Lange, Victor Ruston, La.

8:10 am Hole No. 1
Walsh, Sean Keller, Texas
Lee, Joshua Orange Park, Fla.
Gale, Daniel Castle Hill, AUS

8:10 am Hole No. 10
Moses, Troy New South Wales, AUS
Ricard, Eric Shreveport, La.
Bettcher, Jared Auburn, Ala.

8:20 am Hole No. 1
Lovelady, Tom Birmingham, Ala.
Ban, Shotaro San Jose, Calif.
Voke, Nick Ames, Iowa

8:20 am Hole No. 10
White, Davin Locust Grove, Ga.
Briggs, Beau Covington, La.
Boshoff, Paul Pretoria, SA

8:30 am Hole No. 1
DeChambeau, Bryson Clovis, Calif.
NeSmith, Matt North Augusta, S.C.
Felton, Jarryd Perth , AUS

8:30 am Hole No. 10
Zalatoris, Will Plano, Texas
Burns, Sam Shreveport , La.
Viitakangas, Simon Gold Coast, AUS

8:40 am Hole No. 1
Devault, Jace Bluff City, Tenn.
Starke, Will Chapin, S.C.
Davis, Cameron Sydney, AUS

8:40 am Hole No. 10
Poston, J. T. Hickory, N.C.
Robledo, Roman Harlingen, Texas
Straka, Sepp Valdosta, Ga.

8:50 am Hole No. 1
Herbert, Lucas Victoria, AUS
Olsen, Zachary Cordova, Tenn.
Ball, Adam Glen Allen, Va.

8:50 am Hole No. 10
Munn, Joshua Palmerston North, NZ
Bauchou, Zachary Forest, Va.
Oshrine, Matt Baltimore, Md.

9:00 am Hole No. 1
Wilhoit, Peyton Searcy, Ark.
Horsfield, Sam Davenport, Fla.
Eccles, Ben Richmond, AUS

9:00 am Hole No. 10
McDaniel, Chip Manchester, Ky.
Nelson, Padden Houston , Texas
Langdale, Austin Townville, S.C.

9:10 am Hole No. 1
Hodges, Lee Elkmont, Ala.
Riley, Davis Hattiesburg, Miss.
Murdaca, Antonio Adalaide, SA

9:10 am Hole No. 10
Davenport, Riley Woodstock, Ga.
Page, Carter Waynesville, N.C.
Thornton, Nick Boerne, Texas

9:20 am Hole No. 1
Thornberry, Braden Olive Branch, Miss.
Woods, Dillon Jacksonville, Fla.
Knight, Forrest Clanton, Ala.

9:20 am Hole No. 10
Suarez, Ben Sulphur, La.
Richardson, Hunter Clarksville, Tenn.
Eyster, Taylor Birmingham, Ala.

9:30 am Hole No. 1
Donegan, Richard Okeechobee, Fla.
Hitchner, Tyler Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Morsinkhoff, Andrew Rockwall, Texas

9:30 am Hole No. 10
Rhodes, Patrick Cypress, Texas
Key, Easton Meridian, Miss.
Johns, Billy Johns Creek, Ga.

9:40 am Hole No. 1
Paxson, Nicolas Cincinnati, Ohio
Arnett, Benjamin Houston, Texas
Renner, Corbin Little Rock, Ark.

9:40 am Hole No. 10
Paysse, Andrew Temple, Texas
Jones, Ted Wildwood, Mo.
Meredith, Shane Louisville, Ky.

12:30 pm Hole No. 1
Klotz, Klein Lufkin, Texas
Greenwood, Drew Hot Springs, Ark.
Cover, Patrick Huntersville , N.C.

12:30 pm Hole No. 10
Musselman, Cooper Louisville, Ky.
Reynolds, Tyler Little Rock, Ark.
Termeer, Tayler Austin, Texas

12:40 pm Hole No. 1
DeMorat, Michael Merritt Island, Fla.
Sweeney, Kerry Melbourne, Fla.
Bennett, Grant Lewisville, Texas

12:40 pm Hole No. 10
Thomas, Brooks Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tomlinson, Louis Lakemary, Fla.
Seiple, Josh Castle Rock, Colo.

12:50 pm Hole No. 1
Brown, Jared Bowling Green, Ky.
Minton, Andrew Houston, Texas
Ertel, Andrew The Woodlands, Texas

12:50 pm Hole No. 10
Gray, Nathan Flower Mound , Texas
Eldridge, Thomas Raleigh, N.C.
Sylvester, Shea Roswell, Ga.

1:00 pm Hole No. 1
Badhwar, Viraat San Jose, Calif.
Koh, Tae Auckland, Aus.
Hancock, Taylor Clearwater, Fla.

1:00 pm Hole No. 10
Toomey, Luke Waikato, NZ
Dorn, Andrew West Chester , Ohio
Crancer, Ben Kirkwood, Mo.

1:10 pm Hole No. 1
Lench, Gabriel Oviedo , Fla.
Jin, Cheng Singapore, Singapore
Van Horne, Ashton Georgetown, Ky.

1:10 pm Hole No. 10
Gilchrest, Matt Southlake, Texas
Smotherman, Austin Loomis, Calif.
Doyle, Ben La Jolla, Calif.

1:20 pm Hole No. 1
Gjesteby, Andreas Waco, Texas
Wood, Adam Zionsville, Iowa
Love, Dru Sea Island, Ga.

1:20 pm Hole No. 10
Armstrong, Dawson Brentwood, Tenn.
Luck, Curtis Perth, Aus
Strube, Matt Germantown, Tenn.

1:30 pm Hole No. 1
Mueller, Kyle Watkinsville, Ga.
O'Neill, Chris Glen Allen, Va.
Vernon, Carr Poplar Bluff, Mo.

1:30 pm Hole No. 10
Morris, Blake Hobe Sound, Conn.
Jacobs, Carson Hendersonville, Tenn.
Mize, Robert Fortson, Ga.

1:40 pm Hole No. 1
Brame Jr., Grady Hammond, La.
Endycott, Harrison Berowra City, AUS
Cannon, Will Hoover, Ala.

1:40 pm Hole No. 10
Fernandes, Rigel Tampa, Florida
Cunningham, George Tucson, Ariz.
Funk, Taylor Ponte Vedra, Fla.

1:50 pm Hole No. 1
Christovich, Patrick New Orleans, La.
Snyder, David Somerset, Ky.
Wood, Ben Florence, Ala.

1:50 pm Hole No. 10
Smyth, Travis New South Wales, AUS
Benton, Ryan Dothan, Ala.
Homan, Clay Starkville, Miss.

2:00 pm Hole No. 1
Moore, Taylor Edmond, Okla.
Sigg, Greyson Augusta, Ga.
Kocher, David Charlotte, N.C.

2:00 pm Hole No. 10
Rohwer, Martin Gillitts, SA
McLeod, Jake Queensland, AUS
Nolan, Tom Greensboro, N.C.

2:10 pm Hole No. 1
Koepka, Chase West Palm Beach, Fla.
Hickman, Christopher Centreville, Md.
McBride, Kade Queensland, Qld

2:10 pm Hole No. 10
Crawford, Cory Sanctuary Cove , AUS
Wolcott, Ben Burns, Tenn.
Allen, David Starkville, Miss.

2:20 pm Hole No. 1
Furuya, Ryoto Alpharetta, Ga.
Davis, Branson McKinney, Texas
Stahl, Cullen Lawton, Okla.

2:20 pm Hole No. 10
Newby, Justin Parker, Texas
Howell, Hunter Franklin, Tenn.
Lehman, J. D. Bluffton, S.C.

2:30 pm Hole No. 1
Fitzpatrick, Shamus West Palm Beach, Fla.
Smith, Korey Murfreesboro, Tenn.
O'Kelley, Jared Canton, Ga.

2:30 pm Hole No. 10
Garcia, Andre Mansfield, Texas
French, Preston Lexington, Ky.
Coll, Addison Arlington, Va.

2:40 pm Hole No. 1
Short, Mason Waldorf, Md.
Riggs, Taylor Lagrange, Ky.
Cavin, Connor Baton Rouge, La.

2:40 pm Hole No. 10
Busch, Sean West Lafayette, Ind.
York, Hunter Hardin, Ky.
Dick, Jackson Gold Coast , NZ

Category: